Circuit Special Masters Docket

Disclaimer:
The content of this docket is provided by the Special Master’s Office. Any questions or comments should be directed to that office.
The dockets available on the internet are for informational purposes only. Additions and modifications will be reflected only on the original dockets and not on the internet.
  • Mary Ashley Nichols
    Special Master
    1 Public Square, Suite 501
    Nashville, TN 37201
    marshnichols@jisnashville.gov****NEW EMAIL ADDRESS

    Contact: Cyndi Webb, 615-880-2546
    cwebb@jisnashville.gov ***** NEW EMAIL ADDRESS

    ****** ALL CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCES FOR THE FORESEEABLE FUTURE
    WILL BE CONDUCTED STRICTLY BY TELEPHONE. GET ALL PARTIES ON THE SAME LINE
    AND CALL 615-260-8121. NO IN-PERSON APPEARANCES. ********

    Friday, January 21, 2022

    08:00 a.m. Misun Jung v Baeho Shin, 20C1480
    08:30 a.m. 380 Harding Apartments v Jason Johnson, 21C1392
    09:00 a.m. James Richardson v Terry Cross, 21C254
    09:15 a.m. Henry McCarrol v Cecile Hill, 21C576
    09:15 a.m. Flora Brooks v Amada Martinez, 21C345
    09:30 a.m. Charles Warren Robert Jernigan, 21C1263
    09:30 a.m. William Tarver v Goutam Giri, 20C2648
    09:45 a.m. Collins Asset v Michael Matthews, 19C2758
    10:00 a.m. Hudson Builders v Vintage Millworks, 20C1314
    10:15 a.m. Ross Proctor v Miguel Perez, 17C2459
    10:30 a.m. Courtney O’Grady v John P. Casper Family, 18C1158
    11:00 a.m. Alexia DeSenso v Arthur Watkins, 19C2468
    11:00 a.m. Danette Davis v Charles Roselle, 20C621
    11:00 a.m. David Jennings v Chase Rowland, 20C2457
    11:00 a.m. Jacqueline Brownlow v Kofi Manu, 19C1032
    11:00 a.m. James McClure v Dexter Leggins, 20C1911
    11:00 a.m. Sandra McCord v Simple Solutions, 19C261
    11:00 a.m. Sena Hasan v Johannes Moolman, 20C1586
    11:00 a.m. Toya Williams v John Doe, 18C1352
    11:45 a.m. Jonathan Flack v John Adams, 17C1165
    12:00 p.m. Christine Litanda v Brandy Weaver, 21C893
    12:15 p.m. Charles Simpkins v Alan Stewart, 20C1518
    12:30 p.m. Susan Sharbel v Anna Proctor, 21C812
    12:45 p.m. Brandon Easley v Heather Rolapp, 21C847
    01:00 p.m. Jane Doe v RIA, LLC, 20C2881
    01:15 p.m. Calvin Oden v Darrell Hunt, 20C384
    01:45 p.m. Metro v James Patterson, 21C917
    02:00 p.m. Chelsey Voss v Sandra Tierney, 21C244
    02:15 p.m. Brittany Bishop v Anthony Scott, 17C423
    02:30 p.m. Martha Harrison v Ronald Norris, 19C773
    02:45 p.m. David Starko v Geoffrey Coston, 20C1235

    Monday, January 24, 2022

    08:00 a.m. James Scholten v Elite Sports, 18C281
    08:30 a.m. Bonita Molbert v Vanderbilt, 20C2670
    08:45 a.m. Harold West v Ezell Burns, 20C2057
    09:00 a.m. Beverly Hange v Scott Rand, 20C2644
    09:15 a.m. Marjorie Miller v Joel Martinez, 20C2516
    09:30 a.m. Forrest Lowe v Meritage Homes, 20C1236
    09:45 a.m. Ann Calabria v CoreCivic, 18C2607
    10:00 a.m. Jillian Stephens v Dragon Park, 20C2433
    10:15 a.m. Samuel Foster v Cedrick McCord, 19C1371
    10:30 a.m. Otie Kinsolving v Virginia McMahon, 20C1558
    10:45 a.m. Dolly Bell v Lauren Lewis, 19C2819
    11:15 a.m. Pamela Peay v Padil Dervishi, 19C1249
    11:45 a.m. Ike Obiefuna v Tony Seaman, 21C2041
    12:00 p.m. Cathy Smith v Danelle Hall, 20C2721
    12:15 p.m. Lynette Lawson v Bruce Brown, 20C2706
    12:30 p.m. Eugenia Bush v Green Hills Mall, 20C32
    12:45 p.m. Angel Williams v Abagail Drumwright, 20C163
    01:00 p.m. Melissa Morse v Justin Shelton, 21C13
    01:15 p.m. Jose Palma v Audrey Johnson, 21C848
    01:30 p.m. Bruce Mott v Michael Goolsby, 20C997
    01:45 p.m. Lavar Medlock v Orville Cox, 19C1926
    02:00 p.m. Betty Haddock v Tucker McCrary, 20C2219
    02:15 p.m. Scott Johannessen v William Kantz, 18C2864
    02:15 p.m. Valhalla Investment v William Kantz, 20C2786
    03:15 p.m. Dana Moss v Gloria Daniels, 21C1833

    Tuesday, January 25, 2022

    08:00 a.m. State of TN v Anthony Cathey, 20C198
    08:30 a.m. Amanda Degraff v Joann George, 20C2777
    08:45 a.m. Marilyn Beckolo v Irevive Health, 18C420
    09:15 a.m. Howard Clark v Joseph Felton, 20C2568
    09:30 a.m. Edward Ezell v Calvin Dyer, 20C1159
    10:00 a.m. LaShae Harrison v Kera Holzinger, 20C2660
    10:30 a.m. Farhia Muse v Whetstone Partners, 20C1719; Farhia Muse v Signal 88, 20C2235
    10:45 a.m. Leanard Lewis v Cameron Drake, 19C1353
    11:00 a.m. Amanda Swift v Michael Hess, 21C374
    11:15 a.m. Yaser Swade v Mary Niland, 20C1350
    11:30 a.m. Charles James v Pamela Glenn, 20C1592
    11:45 a.m. Taunya Mastin v Tracy Walden, 20C974
    11:45 a.m. Tracy Walden v John Doe, 20C972
    12:00 p.m. Fadhil Sahaf v Metro, 21C685
    12:15 p.m. Tabitha Gordon v Mapco Express, 21C496
    12:30 p.m. Jonathan Hodge v Kristianna Froehlich, 20C1015
    12:45 p.m. Joanne Monchilov v John Doe, 21C33
    01:00 p.m. Rhonda Haynie v Vanderbilt, 20C1165
    01:15 p.m. Kathleen Fitzpatrick v Nafarious Howard, 19C2162
    01:45 p.m. Jeffrey Jordan v Nashville Rescue Mission, 20C1033
    02:15 p.m. Deborah Mangrum v Don Moore, 21C167
    02:30 p.m. Karios Lovest v Jacob Pirk, 21C152
    02:45 p.m. Omaran Lee v Noor Auto Sales, 21C209
    03:00 p.m. Peter Voss v Emeka Okafor, 20C2237
    03:15 p.m. Tiffany Cooper v Markeith Fletcher, 21C453

    Wednesday, January 26, 2022

    07:45 a.m. Sharrod Bennett v Megan Brown, 20C2401
    08:00 a.m. Suad Johnson v Allstate Property, 19C1874
    08:30 a.m. Manuel Montealegre v Ryan O’Neill, 20C2588
    08:45 a.m. Akrem Hasan v Jim Burrow, 19C1891
    09:30 a.m. FedEx v 2601 Inc., 19C2092
    09:45 a.m. Terry Reeves v Boscobel I, LP, 21C263
    10:15 a.m. Amy Angell v Kroger, 11C310
    10:30 a.m. Brandon Roose v David Derseweh, 19C1227
    10:45 a.m. Joshua Hayes v Christopher Reese, 19C2786
    11:00 a.m. Talia Robinson v Whole Foods, 21C690
    11:15 a.m. Eduardo Avendano v Shaquille Corley, 20C1826
    11:30 a.m. Dana Grice v Dawn Shaw, 21C553
    12:00 p.m. Eva Shaw v Janice Mickle, 21C677
    12:30 p.m. Taylor Swett v Collin French, 20C2618
    12:45 p.m. John Cordaro v Montgomery & Associates, 20C2629
    01:00 p.m. Norman Stanley v Frank Machado, 21C634
    01:15 p.m. James Davis v Gary Wood, 21C649
    01:30 p.m. Susannah Bamson v Aldi, 21C674
    01:45 p.m. William Patton v Candace Dailey, 21C664
    02:15 p.m. Willie Sykes v Doyle Sheppard, 21C797
    02:30 p.m. Kerry Brownlow v Ronald Strange, 20C1157
    02:45 p.m. Rujeen Abdullah v Kenneth Mitchell, 21C919
    03:00 p.m. Franklin Elliott v Bruce Duncan, 20C1963
    03:15 p.m. Julie Barnes v John Crawford, 21C235
    03:30 p.m. Chloe Mann v Cliffod Mann, 21C1938

    Thursday, January 27, 2022

    07:45 a.m. Citoria Young v Virginia Thompson, 20C1003
    08:00 a.m. Tera Templer v Frank Gorrell, 19C2435
    08:15 a.m. Pamela Smith v MobileLink, 20C1906
    08:30 a.m. Stuart Weeks v Allison Turner, 21C666
    08:45 a.m. Ronald Mitchell v Joyce McMuller, 20C1423
    09:00 a.m. Edward Chavez v Brian Wallace, 20C2468
    09:15 a.m. Kathryn Zarezedeh v Justin Hendricks, 18C1205
    09:30 a.m. Gerald Ricks v Simon Property, 18C1372
    09:45 a.m. Rudy Wusstig v John Dillon, 19C1434
    10:00 a.m. Cynthia Bailey v Lake Shore Estates, 20C2231
    10:30 a.m. Debbie Stalnaker v Benjamin Ashley, 20C1381
    11:00 a.m. James Shipman v Bernard Miller, 21C88
    11:15 a.m. Suzann McCabe v Earl Delzell, 20C1502
    11:45 a.m. Tracy Evans v Metro, 20C1281
    12:00 p.m. Haydee Hlad v Macy’s, 19C2486
    12:15 p.m. Earl Kelly v Outback Steakhouse, 20C337
    12:45 p.m. ENT Specialist v Megan Levi, 21C586
    01:00 p.m. Bobbie Williams-Hall v John Doe, 20C890
    01:15 p.m. Dowdle Construction v Professional Serice, 21C993
    02:30 p.m. Vacations 4 You v Karen Shannon, 21C1715
    02:45 p.m. Metro v Zeyad Shaar, 21C1820
    03:00 p.m. Julio Vazquez Cifuentes v Eugene Delaney, 21C501
    03:15 p.m. Home Advantage v Tori Craft, 21C2113

    Friday, January 28, 2022

    08:00 a.m. State of TN v LA Investors, 17C888
    09:30 a.m. Rebecca Sullivan v George Maxwell, 19C61
    09:45 a.m. Timothy Strickland v Caroline McCoy, 20C1385
    10:00 a.m. Charles Case v Metro, 19C1581
    10:15 a.m. Amy Eller v Austin Lepter, 20C1991
    11:00 a.m. Candice Nightingale v Shimal Amin, 19C1532
    11:00 a.m. Charles Whitley v Jacob Ackley, 20C340
    11:00 a.m. Darlene Bare v Billy Galespie, 20C459
    11:00 a.m. Diedra Toston v Brian Zoleske, 20C1437
    11:00 a.m. Nakisha Davis v Tiffany Vega, 19C1447
    11:45 a.m. Jacqueline Perdue v Tammy Potter, 19C924
    12:00 p.m. Liggett Williams v Diana Tuxford, 20C2704
    12:15 p.m. Victor Alexander v Khalid Ali H Alshammary, 20C2674
    12:30 p.m. Ryan Kern v Randall Young, 19C1536
    12:45 p.m. Kensey Martin v Ernest Schiratti, 20C2749
    01:00 p.m. Metro v Layman Lessons Church, 20C2860
    01:15 p.m. Jonathan Kerr v Action Alignment, 20C2171
    01:45 p.m. NatividadLeyva v Lloyd Craig, 20C1463
    02:00 p.m. Tammy Caples v Melissa Bellomy, 20C408
    02:15 p.m. Ovada Edmondson v Betty Davenport, 19C1948
    02:30 p.m. Virginia Brooks v Randall Knutson, 20C2269

     

Docket Schedules

Rules/eFile/Caselink Information

Circuit Court Chamber Rules

Chamber Rules Appendix

APPENDIX I: Alternative Dispute Resolution Questionnaire

APPENDIX II: Mediation Order

APPENDIX III: Probate Scheduling Letter

APPENDIX IV: Sample Deposit “Freeze Agreement”

APPENDIX V: Amendment to Local Rule 39.03

APPENDIX VI: Sample Probate Petition

Civil Orders

General Information