Mary Ashley Nichols
Special Master
1 Public Square, Suite 501
Nashville, TN 37201
marshnichols@jisnashville.gov****NEW EMAIL ADDRESS

Contact: Cyndi Webb, 615-880-2546
cwebb@jisnashville.gov ***** NEW EMAIL ADDRESS

****** ALL CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCES FOR THE FORESEEABLE FUTURE
WILL BE CONDUCTED STRICTLY BY TELEPHONE. GET ALL PARTIES ON THE SAME LINE
AND CALL 615-260-8121. NO IN-PERSON APPEARANCES. ********

Monday, December 5, 2022

08:15 a.m. Sandra Garrett v Conner Rouston, 18C1032
08:30 a.m. Jeremy Moore v Jeremy Motz, 21C1123; Jeremy Motz v Jeremy Moore, 21C1165
08:45 a.m. Eric Abel v Angela Ferguson, 22C115
09:00 a.m. Annatashia Utley v Momin Akenaton, 21C1604
09:00 a.m. Alexandra Kennis v Rexford Weller, 22C850
09:00 a.m. Gateway Insurance v Rexford Weller, 22C1515
09:30 a.m. Toni Taylor v Nashville Blacktop, 21C1614
10:00 a.m. Katherine Gillespie v Chase Thomas, 21C1644
10:15 a.m. Rebekah Capps v Ray O’Brien, 21C1649
10:30 a.m. Michael Thomas v Gibco Construction, 21C1664
10:45 a.m. Tamika Richardson v Lucia Scott, 21C1679
11:30 a.m. Ryan Jeanes v Gilbert Harrison, 21C1704
11:45 a.m. Amanda Payton v Johnathan Neace, 21C1714
12:00 p.m. Jennifer Tillman v Jayme Lopez-Vasquez, 21C1739
12:15 p.m. Michael Smith v John Troseth, 21C1774
12:30 p.m. Mario Moore v Carlos Esparza, 21C1805
12:45 p.m. Natasha Norman v Charles Pond, 21C1809
01:00 p.m. Wesley Schlabach v Leaps N Bounds, 21C1824
01:15 p.m. 1212 Germantown v Assured Partners, 21C1839
01:30 p.m. Jeffrey Martin v Sara Narouz, 21C1849
01:45 p.m. Billie Robertson v Division 2 Constructors, 21C1859
02:00 p.m. Jayerica King v Akos Slay, 21C1869
02:15 p.m. Rachel Ott v Nissan Motor, 21C1889
02:30 p.m. Maurice Harris v Kroger, 21C1894
02:45 p.m. Savo Saeed v Jackie McNeal, 21C1935
03:15 p.m. Johnie Young v Double Dogs, 21C1956

Tuesday, December 6, 2022

08:00 a.m. Tonia Wilhelm v Select Specialty, 18C413
08:30 a.m. Abby Lawrence v Essential Medical, 20C1828
08:45 a.m. Westport Insurance v Howard Tate, 20C797
09:00 a.m. Brian Bailey v Zachary Bingham, 21C335
09:30 a.m. Janet Norman v Hannah Franklin, 21C2303
09:45 a.m. Elena Meehan v Mary Mendez-Perez, 21C1971
10:00 a.m. Joey Elkins v Mamie Haislip, 20C2661
10:15 a.m. Allen Powell v Pamela Peay, 20C1478
11:00 a.m. Mary Witherspoon v HTI Memorial, 14C2061
11:15 a.m. Adrian Parker v Howard Wright, 21C2255
12:00 p.m. Tina Michaud v NOL, 20C98
12:30 p.m. Randall Law v LG Chem, 20C1940
12:45 p.m. Eva Shaw v Janice Mickle, 21C677
01:00 p.m. Elizabeth Distefano v TriStar Energy, 21C122
01:30 p.m. Patricia Gutierrez v Carlos Dixon, 19C1113
01:45 p.m. KY Farm Bureau v Colby Milton, 21C370; Colby Milton v State Farm, 21C2161
02:15 p.m. Melissa Schramkowski v Christopher Terry, 21C10
02:30 p.m. Denise Fox v Benjamin Farley, 19C2593
02:45 p.m. Tyrone Davis v Michael Street, 21C1639
03:00 p.m. Roger O’Connor v Czeslaw Wrobel, 21C1472
03:15 p.m. Dorothy Fuller v Metro, 21C385

Wednesday, December 7, 2022

08:00 a.m. Jenny Miller v Platinum Planet, 20C1315
08:15 a.m. Jee Yun Kim v Daelim USA, 17C2444
08:30 a.m. Juanita Richmond v Amber Ray, 20C382
08:45 a.m. Robert Jones v William Vann, 21C456
09:00 a.m. Thomas Garton v Sophia Frist, 21C1456
09:15 a.m. Michael Deeb v Trent Henry, 21C723
09:30 a.m. Anthony Dixson v Ronald Hurst, 20C2005
09:45 a.m. Meshon Thompson v Concordia Development, 21C707
10:00 a.m. Gary Gray v Dairy Rodriguez, 21C2096
10:15 a.m. BNA Hotels v Base 4 International, 21C2106
10:30 a.m. Cordell Woodard v Jose Cruz, 21C2116
10:45 a.m. Marco Prase v Matthew Hooper, 21C2126
11:00 a.m. Rodiney Cantarero v Donna Bradford, 22C1700
11:15 a.m. Perriyon Pickett v LKA Southeast, 22C1896
11:30 a.m. Carolyn Walton v Gary Phanhdone, 21C2158
11:45 a.m. Zana Faraj v John Doe, 21C2168
12:00 p.m. Philip Smith v Lateshia Turner, 21C64
12:15 p.m. Stephen Ashley v Estate of Clint Pigg, 21C2178
12:30 p.m. Terry Henry v Tekeyla Johnson, 21C2183
12:45 p.m. Alma Ogweta v James Hamilton, 19C1525
01:00 p.m. Lindsey Ramsey v Mikayla Fairchild, 21C2198
01:15 p.m. Crystal Hayes v James Morrison, 21C2203
01:30 p.m. Inked Beauty v Venus Concept, 22C242
01:45 p.m. Talarria Morris v Colby Hyche, 21C2238
02:00 p.m. James Sullivan v Benjamin Steverson, 21C69
02:15 p.m. Kayla Jackson v Joyce Cretty, 21C134
02:30 p.m. Edward Buchanan v Dustin Pearl, 21C2283
02:45 p.m. Demetrius Exum v Grayco Management, 21C2298
03:00 p.m. Audria Maddox v Virginia Hailey, 21C190; Karen Bailey v Virginia Hailey, 21C404
03:30 p.m. Mahuya Mazumder v Blanca Vital, 21C302

Thursday, December 8, 2022

08:15 a.m. Maikel Reazkallah v Universal Protection Service, 21C1930
08:45 a.m. Andrea Schollnick v Jennifer Dill, 20C25
09:00 a.m. Lori Luchhi-Caponigro v RHP Operations, 20C132
09:15 a.m. Paul Novello v Streamline Express, 21C132
09:30 a.m. Performance Care v Action DME, 22C389
09:45 a.m. Tommesha Davis v Hae Don Jeong, 21C906
10:00 a.m. Phylicia Cooper v Metro, 19C1301
10:15 a.m. Deborah Thomas-Knott v Madeline Machen, 21C901
10:15 a.m. Deborah Thomas-Knott v Morgan Weatherford, 21C899
10:45 a.m. Nadira Vlatkovic v Gregory Sasser, 21C2128
11:00 a.m. Jaynes Investment v Jeffrey Huskins, 20C2573
11:00 a.m. Jaynes Investment v Howard Wimer, 20C1925
11:45 a.m. Trina Corlew v Walmart, 20C1438
12:00 p.m. Torrie Porter v Lisa Ashley, 18C2721
12:15 p.m. Mickey Mitchell v Christopher Biolsi, 19C1697
12:30 p.m. Brian Valentine v James Rigsby, 19C2977
12:45 p.m. Safeco Insurance v American Heating, 21C1113
01:00 p.m. Angela Johnson v Kyle Leedy, 19C583
01:15 p.m. Tray Simmons v Shahisul Islam, 15C1107
01:30 p.m. Andrew Bryant v Jamelle Wray, 20C2444
01:45 p.m. Leonard Lewis v Cameron Drake, 19C1353
02:00 p.m. Chad Milazzo v Home Warranty, 20C999
02:30 p.m. Rebecca Lowe v Restoration with Apex, 21C267
02:45 p.m. Bristow Church v MT School of Anesthesia, 21C925

Friday, December 9, 2022

09:30 a.m. 301 Plus Park v A-Team Health, 21C550
11:00 a.m. Denisia Downs v Thomas Waldrop, 16C1228
11:00 a.m. Joann Gregory v Strata Smokycross, 20C257
11:00 a.m. Kensey Martin v Ernest Schiratti, 20C2749
11:00 a.m. Rite Rug v Case Restoration, 20C2550
11:45 a.m. Yvonne Bertrand v Teron Butler, 21C1513
12:00 p.m. Newell Pursell v Camel Express, 18C2812
12:15 p.m. Toni Tucker v Patrick Irwin, 21C2242
12:30 p.m. Gerry Patterson v Richard Grove, 20C2354