Mary Ashley Nichols
Special Master
1 Public Square, Suite 501
Nashville, TN 37201
marshnichols@jisnashville.gov****NEW EMAIL ADDRESS

Contact: Cyndi Webb, 615-880-2546
cwebb@jisnashville.gov ***** NEW EMAIL ADDRESS

****** ALL CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCES FOR THE FORESEEABLE FUTURE
WILL BE CONDUCTED STRICTLY BY TELEPHONE. GET ALL PARTIES ON THE SAME LINE
AND CALL 615-260-8121. NO IN-PERSON APPEARANCES. ********

Friday, September 30, 2022

08:15 a.m. Rudy Wusstig v John Dillon, 19C1434
08:30 a.m. Juanita Richmond v Amber Ray, 20C382
08:45 a.m. Malinda Balentine v Mark Roark, 21C1163
09:30 a.m. Isabella Theodoro v Nashville Christian, 20C456
10:00 a.m. Louis Hart v Blake Eddy, 20C1127
10:15 a.m. 500 Fifth Apartments v Tammy Latshaw, 22C1473
10:30 a.m. Wheeler Bonding v Brocklin Parks, 19C129
11:00 a.m. Cintoria Franklin v Donavan Jones, 20C2425
11:00 a.m. Cristina Opris v Mustafa Dalil, 21C661
11:00 a.m. Joseph Pruitt v Chandra Riley, 20C1501
11:00 a.m. Kathy Appell v Mustafa Al Abdi, 20C1725
11:00 a.m. Milah Lynn v Crye-Leike of Nashville, 14C4028
11:00 a.m. Ricardo Hynds v Brandon Lethcoe, 20C1275
11:00 a.m. Sandra Partilla v Sidney Thomas, 21C220
11:00 a.m. Teresa Harrison v Abigail Valean, 20C1163
11:00 a.m. The Blue Parrot v Mark Yarbrough, 20C558
11:45 a.m. Telina Dorris v Stillwater Construction, 20C2482
12:15 p.m. Joyce Martin v Marcus Osborne, 19C1736
12:30 p.m. James Kupstaitis v Steven Avrit, 19C1738
01:30 p.m. Auto-Owners Insurance v Shikha Maitra, 20C2215
01:45 p.m. Charles Glenn, III v James Wilson, III, 20C2265
02:00 p.m. Invest Holdings v Terry Hudson, 22C1171
02:15 p.m. Amanda Griffith-Cannon v Smyrna Ready Mix, 20C2543
02:30 p.m. Lawrence Simonetti v Thomas McCormick, 19C1362
02:30 p.m. TNG Contractors v Buy the Truck, 19C1686

Monday, October 3, 2022

08:15 a.m. Gulchetto Enterprises v Barge Cauthen, 21C1384
08:45 a.m. Terra McDowell v Last Call, 16C3174
09:00 a.m. Edward Arnold v Robert Taylor, 19C1108
09:15 a.m. Robert Jones v Jason Mauer, 21C316
09:45 a.m. Aaron Wright v Specialized Truck Repair, 20C1188
10:00 a.m. Connie Szczepanski v Markesha Johnson, 17C924
10:15 a.m. Hurchel Williams v Eleazar Tamariz, 17C1542
10:15 a.m. Aisha Fayne v Eleazar Tamariz, 17C2342
10:30 a.m. Joseph Spellman v Tootsie’s, 18C1896
10:45 a.m. Wendy Reid v James Laitinen, 20C2771
11:00 a.m. Samia Scott v Alco Management, 17C2542
11:15 a.m. Elaine Baldwin v Daniel Brooks, 17C3122
11:30 a.m. James Day v Nissan, 18C855
11:45 a.m. Lalita Hodge v Convention Center, 18C886
12:15 p.m. Jane Wilson v Missael Texis-Gonzalez, 18C1580
12:30 p.m. James Bragg v Gary Lee, 18C1701
12:45 p.m. Bryan Bui v Jonathan Dudor, 19C466
01:00 p.m. Javairia Winters v Christina Vick, 18C2432
01:15 p.m. Newell Pursell v Camel Express, 18C2812
01:30 p.m. Vickie Erranton v Barry Whitson, 18C2865
01:45 p.m. Mark Willis v Legendary Intensive Carpet, 18C3071
02:00 p.m. Jaron Seabury v Community Bank, 18C3128
02:15 p.m. Scott Smith v Bobby Baucom, 18C3135
02:30 p.m. Malee Cherry v Brent Lawson, 21C1572
02:45 p.m. Julie Berg v Lauren Chronowski, 18C3147

Tuesday, October 4, 2022

08:00 a.m. Tamsyn Smith v John Doe, 19C573
08:15 a.m. Angela Johnson v Kyle Leedy, 19C583
08:30 a.m. Samuel Clemmons v Taylor Harris, 19C586
08:45 a.m. Hermitage Electric v Dancor, LLC, 19C646
09:00 a.m. Hem Guragai v John Doe, 21C1561
09:15 a.m. Vanessa Dailey v Kelis McKenzie, 19C886
09:30 a.m. Michael Duvall v Jaylon Choate, 19C887
09:45 a.m. Patricia Gutierrez v Carlos Dixon, 19C1113
10:00 a.m. Anchor Property v David Sears, 19C1154
10:15 a.m. Larry Fiel v Marriott, 19C1375
10:30 a.m. Kenya McEwen v Piggly Wiggly, 19C1409
10:45 a.m. Tracey Grimm v Johnny Johnson, 19C1448
11:00 a.m. Craig Harris v Bryan Fisher, 21C1162
11:15 a.m. Kaled Girgis v James Williams, 19C1547
11:30 a.m. Desiree Schuell v Marriott, 19C1675
11:45 a.m. Kia Winfrey v Blue Car, 19C1730
12:00 p.m. Daniel Senseny v Vacations 4 You, 22C1359
12:15 p.m. Melvin Purvis v Santos Diaz-Fuentes, 19C1907
12:30 p.m. Adriana Calderon v Mathew Burgess, 19C1932
12:45 p.m. John Witherspoon v Lauren Fields, 19C1967
01:00 p.m. Teresa Kelly v Kroger, 19C2013
01:15 p.m. Trevor Dean v Sydney Robertson, 19C2063
01:30 p.m. Fahrudin Turkovic v Anthony Urban, 19C2154
01:45 p.m. Michael Boertmann v John Doe, 19C1807

Wednesday, October 5, 2022

Case Management Conferences are being reset
Please see emails from Marsh Nichols

Thursday, October 6, 2022

No Case Management Conferences

Friday, October 7, 2022

No Case Management Conferences