Mary Ashley Nichols
Special Master
1 Public Square, Suite 501
Nashville, TN 37201
marshnichols@jisnashville.gov****NEW EMAIL ADDRESS

Contact: Cyndi Webb, 615-880-2546
cwebb@jisnashville.gov ***** NEW EMAIL ADDRESS

****** ALL CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCES FOR THE FORESEEABLE FUTURE
WILL BE CONDUCTED STRICTLY BY TELEPHONE. GET ALL PARTIES ON THE SAME LINE
AND CALL 615-260-8121. NO IN-PERSON APPEARANCES. ********

Wednesday, May 18, 2022

08:15 a.m. Nelle Nix v St. Thomas Midtown, 18C2501
08:30 a.m. Martha Harrison v Ronald Norris, 19C773
08:45 a.m. Quiniqua Woods v Warren County, 18C865; Aaron Derouen v Warren County, 19C733
09:00 a.m. Matthew Link v Vanderbilt, 20C1081
09:30 a.m. Alma Ogweta v James Hamilton, 19C1525
09:45 a.m. Nakia Cook v Melissa Wilson, 20C476
10:00 a.m. Barbara Johnson v CSX, 20C1399
10:00 a.m. Charles Smith v CSX, 18C1397
10:30 a.m. Tinh Nguyen v Jennifer Rider, 19C2521
10:45 a.m. Arley Laguna v Michele Phelps, 20C2714
11:00 a.m. Mickey Mitchell v Christopher Biolsi, 19C1697
11:15 a.m. Lori Luchhi-Caponigro v RHP Operations, 20C132
11:30 a.m. James McAlister v Gayle Royster, 21C239
11:45 a.m. James Kupstaitis v Steven Avrit, 19C1738
12:45 a.m. Ava Gaines v HCA Health, 20C2793
01:00 p.m. Lawrence Simonetti v Thomas McCormick, 19C1362;
TNG Contractors v Buy the Truck, 19C1686
01:30 p.m. Roberta Fleming v Kristine Hanson, 20C2344
01:45 p.m. Cintoria Franklin v Donavan Jones, 20C2425
02:00 p.m. Bonnie Tate v Daniel Steiner, 20C2440
02:15 p.m. Barbara Stephens v Josefina Rivas, 20C2450
02:30 p.m. Michael Brenner v Bradley Paulson, 20C2455
02:45 p.m. Taira Markham v Caleb Hutchison, 21C182
03:00 p.m. Jayson Gallardo v John/Jane Doe, 21C373

Thursday, May 19, 2022

08:30 a.m. Amanda Griffith-Cannon v Smyrna Ready Mix, 20C2543
08:45 a.m. Juwan Cortes v Derrick Stone, 20C2527
09:00 a.m. Doyle Jackson v West Meade Place, 15C4540
09:30 a.m. David Roberts v Eye Health Partners, 20C730
10:00 a.m. Sarah Moran v Chism McEntire, 19C2425
10:30 a.m. Brenda Pugh v Lake Shore, 20C1001
11:00 a.m. Hodan Omer v Destiny Kendrick, 20C1481
11:15 a.m. Kelly Pease v Titan Motoring, 21C1799
11:15 a.m. Sherri Fox v Jessica Raymond, 20C2178
11:30 a.m. Kadhim Alzubaidi v Christina Richardson, 20C1271
12:00 p.m. Dowdle Construction v Professional Service, 21C993
01:15 p.m. Auto Car, Inc. v LKQ Pick Your Part, 21C1916
01:30 p.m. Trameisha Shaw v Philip Kregor, 19C1100
02:00 p.m. Margie Pruitt v Tandy Dalton, 19C2724
02:15 p.m. Marilyn Beesley v Metro, 17C2862; Marilyn Beesley v 4505 Harding Rd., 18C2360
02:30 p.m. Eshetu Retta v Hector Estrada, 18C1303; Julie Gatlin v Hector Estrada, 18C2947
03:00 p.m. Natalie Timms v Rania Hanian, 20C2242
03:15 p.m. Bernard Savoy v Felix Keele, 21C879

Friday, May 20, 2022

08:15 a.m. Smyrna Ready Mix v Steven Hoffman, 21C1469
08:30 a.m. Amanda Swift v Michael Hess, 21C374
10:00 a.m. George Morgan v John Doe, 20C158
11:00 a.m. Kathryn Zaresadeh v Justin Hendricks, 18C1205
11:00 a.m. Kerry Brownlow v Ronald Strange, 20C1157
11:00 a.m. Kristin Hunt-Carden v Gueye Khalipha, 20C392
11:45 a.m. Michelle McCombs v Victoria Banks, 19C2565
12:00 p.m. Valerie Bernard v George McGill, 19C1947
12:30 p.m. State of TN of Children’s Services v Anthony Cathey, 20C198
01:00 p.m. Misun Jung v Baeho Shin, 20C1480