Mary Ashley Nichols
Special Master
1 Public Square, Suite 501
Nashville, TN 37201

Contact: Cyndi Webb, 615-880-2546
cwebb@jisnashville.gov ***** NEW EMAIL ADDRESS

****** ALL CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCES FOR THE FORESEEABLE FUTURE
WILL BE CONDUCTED STRICTLY BY TELEPHONE. GET ALL PARTIES ON THE SAME LINE
AND CALL 615-260-8121. NO IN-PERSON APPEARANCES. ********

 

Friday, January 14, 2022

08:00 a.m. Minor v Sosa, 20C1918
08:15 a.m. Richardson v Byrd, 20C1921
08:30 a.m. Bragg v Rai, 20C1924
08:45 a.m. August v Brown, 20C1961
09:00 a.m. Bradley v Busby, 20C1970
09:15 a.m. Dixson v Hurst, 20C2005
09:30 a.m. Weakley v Whitworth, 20c2016
09:45 a.m. Gamache v HCA, 20C2025
10:00 a.m. Lambert v All Access Coach, 20C2030
10:15 a.m. Strader v Mackey, 20C2126
10:30 a.m. Malcolm v Johnson, 20C2144
10:45 a.m. James v Hawkins, 20C2175
11:00 a.m. McGowan v Ahmed, 20C2418
11:00 a.m. Sadeq v Alcorn, 19C1579
11:00 a.m. Green v Berry, 20C192
11:30 a.m. Fox v Raymond, 20C2178
11:45 a.m. Gillespie v Santana, 21C626
12:00 p.m. Check v Diaz Martinez, 20C2183
12:15 p.m. Herrera v Parman, 20C2198
12:30 p.m. Lieb v Elliot, 20C2214
12:45 p.m. Haddock v McCrary, 20C2219
01:00 p.m. Dixon v Lowe, 20C2249
01:15 p.m. Glenn v Wilson, 20C2265
01:30 p.m. Brooks v Knutson, 20C2269
01:45 p.m. Ceurter v Rager, 20C2274
02:00 p.m. Kirby v Garcia, 20C2269
02:15 p.m. Brown v Richard, 20C2294
02:30 p.m. Faymy v Battle, 20C2309
02:45 p.m. Santos v Lilienthal, 20C2314

 

Monday, January 17, 2022

Office Closed
No Case Management Conferences

 

Tuesday, January 18, 2022

07:45 a.m. Joseph Spellman v Tootsie’s, 18C1896
08:00 a.m. Metro v ICON, 21C462
08:15 a.m. Jessica Marshall v Corey Johnson, 20C676
08:30 a.m. Miles Johnson v Wyatt Matthews, 20C2247
08:45 a.m. Metro v Carrie Goode, 21C1254
09:00 a.m. Brian Bailey v Zachary Bingham, 21C335
09:15 a.m. Lynn Sheffield v Austin Sanchez, 19C1104
09:30 a.m. Melissa Westmoreland v Metro, 21C241
09:45 a.m. Barbara Johnson v CSX, 20C1399
09:45 a.m. Charles Smith v CSX, 18C1397
10:15 a.m. Victoria Barnett v Natanael Hernandez, 21C482
10:30 a.m. Rebecca Moss v Gregory Nichols, 21C497
10:45 a.m. Tinh Nguyen v Jennifer Rider, 19C2521
11:15 a.m. John Giovagnorio v Justin Partin, 21C1490
11:30 a.m. Ateam Ayuoil v Antonio Claybrooks, 21C318
11:45 a.m. Julio Rodriguez v Bryanna Flemings, 20C2350
12:00 p.m. Constance Lee v Allison Bedore, 21C434
12:15 p.m. Nora Jackson v Brandt Johnson, 20C2330
12:30 p.m. Kadhim Alzubaidi v Christina Richardson, 20C1271
12:45 p.m. Tyana Bennette v Steven Sidwell, 21C423
01:00 p.m. Becki Hamilton v FC Twin Hills, 21C481
01:30 p.m. Randy Rice v Brandon Allen, 21C471
01:45 p.m. Pradie Tibbs v Cumberland Tractor, 19C2839
02:15 p.m. Tonya Patten v Sarah Robinson, 19C1673
02:30 p.m. Martreese Smith v Kiewit Infrastructure, 20C2451
02:45 p.m. Hunter Thompson v Richland Place, 20C1104
03:15 p.m. State Farm v Khristian Allen, 20C1329
03:30 p.m. Rolanda Stewart v Daniel Terrell, 21C541

Wednesday, January 19, 2022

08:00 a.m. Michael Kendrick v Msafiri Bulunda, 20C933
08:15 a.m. Mardea Ferguson v Michael Milano, 21C448
08:45 a.m. Chad Howard v Jeremy Hoebbel, 20C2553
09:00 a.m. Gina Miller v Brian Doyle, 21C582
09:30 a.m. Daniel Ricketts v Braiden Eady, 20C2327
09:45 a.m. BB&T Financial v Maikel Hozaien, 21C1067
10:00 a.m. Marlon Hannah v Marcus Chambers, 19C1699
10:15 a.m. Cinthia Herschberg v Keyur Patel, 19C2219
10:45 a.m. John Patton v Antia Pearson, 21C176
11:00 a.m. Delores Brown v Beauty and Beyond, 20C2487
11:15 a.m. Deanna Barfoot v Wendy Menendez, 20C1909
11:30 a.m. Hodges v White Pines, 17C1931
11:45 a.m. Harry Vick v Michael Wikowsky, 19C1779
12:00 p.m. Sherry Johnson v Tammy Rolfe, 19C1812
12:30 p.m. Wayne Brackin v Dowd Development, 21C192
01:15 p.m. Jenny Miller v Platinum Planet, 20C1315
01:30 p.m. Metro v Tammy Henai, 21C1785
01:45 p.m. Physician’s Urgent Care v Patientpoint Network, 19C2814
02:00 p.m. Kimberly Wilson v Paulo Diaz-Avila, 20C2305
02:15 p.m. Linda Harrison v Beverly Johnson-Bender, 20C1787
02:30 p.m. Ayoob Ayoob v Mary Golden, 20C1018
02:45 p.m. Shahana Grooms Gooch v Chad Bishop, 21C721
03:00 p.m. Brandy Light-smith v Mallory Hart, 20C1797
03:15 p.m. Amanda Avratin v Michelle Ou, 20C1910

Thursday, January 20, 2022

08:00 a.m. Kim Dale v Bryce Page, 19C2590
08:15 a.m. Tyler Jackson v Gergory Butler, 19C50
08:30 a.m. Jessica Walters v Richard Glenn, 20C1141
08:45 a.m. Tony Clemmons v John Stancil, 20C744
09:00 a.m. Outback Steakhouse v Manitowoc Ice, 16C3189
09:30 a.m. William Renick v David Foust, 20C948
09:45 a.m. Dana Smith v Bethany Center for Rehabilitation, 20C167
10:15 a.m. Bobby Milliken v Lance Woods, 20C2147
10:30 a.m. Vivian Boughton v St. Thomas Midtown, 19C2245
11:00 a.m. Telina Dorris v Stillwater Construction, 20C2482
11:30 a.m. Clint Harris v Vanderbilt, 20C2795
12:00 p.m. Sharon House v Eugene Presley, 20C1755
12:15 p.m. Hishyar Abdullatif v Vanderbilt, 20C370
12:45 p.m. Patrick Say v Virginia Yancey, 20C1533
01:00 p.m. Marilyn Kidd v St. Thomas Midtown, 18C2459
01:30 p.m. Willie Green v Jonathan Tramel, 19C1508; Mary Douglas v Jonathan Tramel, 19C1509
01:45 p.m. David Humes v Robert Skinner, 19C2457
02:00 p.m. Soon Kweon v Raudel Casanas-Nunez, 21C590
02:30 p.m. Doris Churchwell v Ronald Prater, 20C978
02:45 p.m. Jennifer Sexton v Allen Anderson, 21C461
03:00 p.m. Julio Garcia v Earnest Evans, 21C758
03:15 p.m. Carolyn Powers v Austin Pizano, 20C530
03:30 p.m. Joshua Glenn v Lily Thomas, 20C1374

Friday, January 21, 2022

08:00 a.m. Misun Jung v Baeho Shin, 20C1480
08:30 a.m. 380 Harding Apartments v Jason Johnson, 21C1392
09:00 a.m. James Richardson v Terry Cross, 21C254
09:15 a.m. Henry McCarrol v Cecile Hill, 21C576
09:15 a.m. Flora Brooks v Amada Martinez, 21C345
09:30 a.m. Charles Warren Robert Jernigan, 21C1263
09:30 a.m. William Tarver v Goutam Giri, 20C2648
09:45 a.m. Collins Asset v Michael Matthews, 19C2758
10:00 a.m. Hudson Builders v Vintage Millworks, 20C1314
10:15 a.m. Ross Proctor v Miguel Perez, 17C2459
10:30 a.m. Courtney O’Grady v John P. Casper Family, 18C1158
11:00 a.m. Alexia DeSenso v Arthur Watkins, 19C2468
11:00 a.m. Danette Davis v Charles Roselle, 20C621
11:00 a.m. David Jennings v Chase Rowland, 20C2457
11:00 a.m. Jacqueline Brownlow v Kofi Manu, 19C1032
11:00 a.m. James McClure v Dexter Leggins, 20C1911
11:00 a.m. Sandra McCord v Simple Solutions, 19C261
11:00 a.m. Sena Hasan v Johannes Moolman, 20C1586
11:00 a.m. Toya Williams v John Doe, 18C1352
11:45 a.m. Jonathan Flack v John Adams, 17C1165
12:00 p.m. Christine Litanda v Brandy Weaver, 21C893
12:15 p.m. Charles Simpkins v Alan Stewart, 20C1518
12:30 p.m. Susan Sharbel v Anna Proctor, 21C812
12:45 p.m. Brandon Easley v Heather Rolapp, 21C847
01:00 p.m. Jane Doe v RIA, LLC, 20C2881
01:15 p.m. Calvin Oden v Darrell Hunt, 20C384
01:45 p.m. Metro v James Patterson, 21C917
02:00 p.m. Chelsey Voss v Sandra Tierney, 21C244
02:15 p.m. Brittany Bishop v Anthony Scott, 17C423
02:30 p.m. Martha Harrison v Ronald Norris, 19C773
02:45 p.m. David Starko v Geoffrey Coston, 20C1235