Metro Home Mayor's Office Metro Council Online Services Help

Special Master Docket

Mary Ashley Nichols
Special Master
1 Public Square, Suite 501
Nashville, TN 37201

Contact:  	Cyndi Snuggs, 615-880-2546
		cynthiasnuggs@jis.nashville.org	



Thursday, March 23, 2017


09:45 a.m.	Khalil v Mohammed, 15C3078
10:00 a.m.	Bevis v Taylor, 16C1460
10:15 a.m.	Bashore v Realty, 16C1472
10:30 a.m.	Rodgers v Metro, 16C1589
11:00 a.m.	Allstate v Western, 16C1878
11:00 a.m.	Wilburn v Burba, 16C1830
11:15 a.m.	Green v Doe, 16C1963
11:15 a.m.	Valle v Mathes, 16C2037
11:30 a.m.	Mullinix v Boyd, 16C2086
11:30 a.m.	Benitez v Nelson, 16C2061
11:45 a.m.	Gaines v Young, 16C2103
12:00 p.m.	Harris v White, 16C1060
12:30 p.m.	Igou v Vanderbilt, 13C1647
01:00 p.m.	Owens v Worthy, 15C4230
01:30 p.m.	Sierra v ADP, 16C2076
01:45 p.m.	Newtrans v May, 16C2083
02:00 p.m.	Moss v Horn, 16C2109
02:15 p.m.	Bryant v Sabie, 16C2111
02:30 p.m.	Watts v Doe, 16C2143
02:45 p.m.	Worley v Smith, 16C2144
03:00 p.m.	Allen v Ebenezer, 16C2049


Friday, March 24, 2017


09:30 a.m.	Metro v Carney, 17C26; Metro v Carney, 17C27
09:30 a.m.	Lee v Goldmann, 16C657
09:30 a.m.	Smarkdak v J&J Regal, 13C1955
09:30 a.m.	Holland v Smith, 15C3951
11:00 a.m.	Shadowens v Greene, 15C4231
11:00 a.m.	Edens v Smith, 15C1605
11:00 a.m.	Smith v Murphy, 15C4573
11:00 a.m.	Edmiston v Sebold, 16C292
11:00 a.m.	Hopson v Poole, 15C4574
11:00 a.m.	Hughes v Sanders, 15C1150
12:00 p.m.	Bank of Nashville v Williams, 12C292


Monday, March 27, 2017


09:30 a.m.	Walden v Maverick, 15C2356
10:00 a.m.	Bracey v Rusty Nail, 15C437
10:30 a.m.	Isom v Hayes, 16C1212
10:45 a.m.	Kuykendall v Tyson, 14C3754
11:00 a.m.	Tally v Night, 16C2158
11:00 a.m.	Perrine v Well, 16C2153
11:15 a.m.	Ledlow v Shacklett, 16C2180
11:45 a.m.	Poff v Harris, 16C2233
11:45 a.m.	Ematas v Lijo, 16C2248
12:00 p.m.	Richardson v Mason, 14C676
12:15 p.m.	Jaafar v Taylor, 16C2836
12:30 p.m.	McConnell v Joy, 16C609
01:00 p.m.	Hudson v Rosen, 16C2318
01:30 p.m.	Bashir v Necmedin, 16C423
02:15 p.m.	Simmons-Brown v Clubhouse, 16C2271
02:30 p.m.	Pennington v Weber, 16C2292
02:45 p.m.	Balthrop-Gehring v Kroger, 16C2331
03:15 p.m.	Kannan v Padmanabhan, 15C4263


Tuesday, March 28, 2017


09:30 a.m.	Abdelsayed v Gold Star, 15C1816
10:00 a.m.	Fitzgerald v Gooch, 16C71
10:15 a.m.	Kelly v West Meade, 13C3733
10:45 a.m.	Sharifa v Wells Fargo, 16C1869
11:15 a.m.	Tucker v Gill, 14C4137
11:45 a.m.	Pillow v Piper, 16C1523
12:00 p.m.	Howard v Reed, 14C1765
12:45 p.m.	Moreno v Jazzabi, 14C2126
01:15 p.m.	Cole v Johnson, 16C1241
01:30 p.m.	Allstate v Sparks, 16C1037
01:30 p.m.	Allan v Sparks, 16C975
02:00 p.m.	Dixon v Vanderbilt, 14C1259
02:30 p.m.	McDonald v City of Cookeville, 16C1171
02:45 p.m.	Klein v Towsend, 15C2740
03:00 p.m.	Vance-Hall v Metro, 15C1945
03:15 p.m.	Webb v Otot, 15C3743; Otot v Gurma, 16C470; 
		Nationwide v Otot, 16C1564; Watson v Otot, 16C1565


Wednesday, March 29, 2017


09:30 a.m.	Dabney v Smith, 14C372
09:45 a.m.	Daniels v Green, 15C4516
10:00 a.m.	McFall v Chipotle, 16C1790
10:15 a.m.	Geurin v Alvarado, 14C1789
10:30 a.m.	Morgan v Daniels, 16C1831
11:15 a.m.	Caruthers v Hopper, 16C1871
11:30 a.m.	Earl v Beebe, 16C1882
12:00 p.m.	Johnson v Chanlagai, 15C3500
12:30 p.m.	Tucker v Higgins, 15C2715
01:00 p.m.	McDonald v Staats, 16C1907
01:45 p.m.	Payne v Greer, 16C1960
02:00 p.m.	Brazzel v Guragain, 16C1970
02:15 p.m.	Mitchell v Grogan, 16C2001
02:45 p.m.	Poteate v Sherman, 15C3484


Thursday, March 30, 2017


09:30 a.m.	Farmer v State of TN, 14C3558
10:30 a.m.	Battle v Watts, 15C1965
10:45 a.m.	Piedmont v Granny White, 13C142
11:15 a.m.	Falkenbach v Reinhard, 16C889
11:30 a.m.	Rivrea v Eshak, 16C2489
11:45 a.m.	Abduljebar v Anderson, 16C503
12:00 p.m.	Weaser v Donalson, 15C3906
12:15 p.m.	Johnson v Coleman, 16C1561
12:30 p.m.	Williams v Alfaro, 16C1570
12:45 p.m.	Dixon v Metro, 16C596
01:00 p.m.	Wall v Holden, 15C4005
01:30 p.m.	Fogatas v Amguard, 15C4566
01:45 p.m.	Duke v Hobby Lobby, 15C1711
02:00 p.m.	Curry v Neblett, 16C608
02:30 p.m.	Shea v Vanderbilt, 14C5171
03:00 p.m.	Olmstead v Gaskin, 15C1572


Friday, March 31, 2017


09:30 a.m.	Fabry v Progress, 15C2052
10:00 a.m.	Lang's v Murphy, 17C250
10:15 a.m.	Cardwell v HCA, 15C2576
11:00 a.m.	Mekete v Reed, 14C2929
11:00 a.m.	Haley v Swader, 16c1001
11:00 a.m.	Young v Stakelbeck, 15C2575
11:00 a.m.	Trail v BAH, 15C3128
11:00 a.m.	Hawkins v Lopez, 14C3541
12:00 p.m.	Li v Carter, 15C2776
12:30 p.m.	Beaver v Union, 15C789
01:00 p.m.	Farrell v Plant, 16C1553; Plant v Farrell, 16C3139
01:30 p.m.	Robinson v City of Clarksville, CC-16-1410

Disclaimer:

The content of this docket is provided by the Special Master's Office. Any questions or comments should be directed to that office.

The dockets available on the internet are for informational purposes only. Additions and modifications will be reflected only on the original dockets and not on the internet. For search capabilities, you can use your browser's Find feature (Ctrl-F in most browsers) to look for specific attorneys or cases.