Metro Home Mayor's Office Metro Council Online Services Help

Special Master Docket

Mary Ashley Nichols
Special Master
1 Public Square, Suite 501
Nashville, TN 37201

Contact:  	Cyndi Snuggs, 615-880-2546
		cynthiasnuggs@jis.nashville.org	



Thursday, April 26, 2018


09:30 a.m.	WK2 v Mann, 18C24
10:00 a.m.	Miller v Metro, 15C3371
10:30 a.m.	Shafer v Towne, 17C1405
10:45 a.m.	Clark v Goolsby, 16C2648
11:00 a.m.	HCA Physician v Isaza, 16C434
11:15 a.m.	Pighini v Camarena, 17C2131
11:30 a.m.	Spinosa v Jones, 17C2146
11:45 a.m.	Sanchez v Roberts, 17C2164
12:00 p.m.	Brown v Hendersonville, 16C2703
12:15 p.m.	Whitfill v Danna, 16C2618
12:30 p.m.	Miller v Miller, 16C3152
12:45 p.m.	Robinson v Williams, 17C1056
01:00 p.m.	Ingold v Berkley, 17C1858
01:15 p.m.	Thomas v Clinard, 17C1869
01:30 p.m.	Geurin v Alvarado, 14C1789
01:45 p.m.	Burgess v Whites Creek, 16C3286
02:30 p.m.	Ballard v Merrifield, 16C2753; Merrifield v Aker, 16C2679
02:45 p.m.	Bragg v Boles, 17C1878
03:00 p.m.	Tricon v Perry, 17C2097


Friday, April 27, 2018


10:00 a.m.	Boze v Tuggle, 16C3319
10:00 a.m.	Blasingame v Jakpor, 17C1734
10:00 a.m.	Townhomes v Zwickel, 15C2299
11:00 a.m.	Lachs v Dr. B's, 17C104
11:00 a.m.	Austin v Gardner, 17C1278
11:00 a.m.	Holt v Sutton, 17C414
11:00 a.m.	Washington v Harris, 17C322
11:00 a.m.	Stanley v Select, 15C4352


Monday, April 30, 2018


09:30 a.m.	Robertson v LP North, 16C1182
10:00 a.m.	Outback v Manitowic, 16C3189
10:30 a.m.	Smith v Li, 16C2914
10:45 a.m.	Bryant v Sabie, 16C2111
11:00 a.m.	Miller v Rushing, 17C983
11:30 a.m.	Cox v Berhane, 16C2566

	All remainging case management conferences
	have been reset due to program Honoring Chancellor Lyle



Tuesday, May 1, 2018


09:30 a.m.	Williams v Vanderbilt, 15C4539
10:00 a.m.	Murra v Buggs, 17C2215
10:15 a.m.	Griffey v Harmin, 17C2255
10:30 a.m.	smith v Miller, 17C2265
10:30 a.m.	Matchett v Omega, 17C2281
10:45 a.m.	Smith v Sudhan, 17C2325
11:00 a.m.	Davis v Davis, 17C2344
11:00 a.m.	Thomas v Carr, 17C2351
11:15 a.m.	Onyebuenyi v Wakefield, 17C2359
11:30 a.m.	Twilley v Dolgencorp, 17C163
11:30 a.m.	Reid v Toscano, 17C821
12:00 p.m.	Robinson v City of Clarksville, CC-16-CV-1410
01:00 p.m.	Lima-Corado v McConnell, 17C2367
01:15 p.m.	Chase v Sorrells, 17C2368
01:30 p.m.	Aden v Prince, 17C2376
02:00 p.m.	Bowers v Edmondson, 17C2388
02:00 p.m.	Hannah v Compton, 17C2392
02:15 p.m.	Thomas v Isaias, 17C2401
02:30 p.m.	Guzman-Bolivar v Greer, 17C2413
02:30 p.m.	Bowers v Doe, 17C2422
02:45 p.m.	Mohamed v Evans, 17C2430
02:45 p.m.	Hupka v Echeverria-Villa, 17C2432
03:00 p.m.	Hamilton v Jangdhari, 17C2445


Wednesday, May 2, 2018


09:30 a.m.	Luster v Bassham, 17C657
09:45 a.m.	Holt v Northfolk, 15C3070
10:00 a.m.	Wilbur v Belcher, 16C2823
10:15 a.m.	Pickard v CNR, 15C4225
10:30 a.m.	Kent v Reaves, 16C3333
10:45 a.m.	Johnson v HCA, 17C1621
11:00 a.m.	Tufty v Covington, 14C2952
11:15 a.m.	Casem v Clottey, 17C29
11:30 a.m.	Tang v Chen, 15C3138
12:15 p.m.	Welti v Metro, 17C1395
12:30 p.m.	Bing v Hunt, 17C1812
02:00 p.m.	Chandelier v Ferrell, 17C2339
02:30 p.m.	Grodt v Withers, 16C2501
02:45 p.m.	Wise v Kroger, 17C1825
03:00 p.m.	Brockelsby v Unsel, 17C2089; Unsel v Brockelsby, 17C2503
03:15 p.m.	Jones v Doe, 12C368


Thursday, May 3, 2018


09:30 a.m.	Yu v Swygert, 17C871
10:00 a.m.	Mills v Ferrell, 13C5075
10:15 a.m.	Boritzki v Ozment, 16C2341
10:30 a.m.	Ebert v Tin Roof, 16C2880
10:45 a.m.	TN Risk v Grizzle, 16C1091
11:00 a.m.	Hunter v Wal-Mart, 16C309
11:15 a.m.	Starnes v Doe, 16C2813
11:30 a.m.	Diaz v Rivera, 17C1402
11:45 a.m.	Relliford v Avalon, 17C419
12:30 p.m.	Huxley v Schneider, 16C2925
01:00 p.m.	Green v Doe, 16C1963
01:15 p.m.	Ferrucci v Trail, 17C1634
01:30 p.m.	Biggs v Metro, 13C1745
01:45 p.m.	Goodloe v Keller, 17C702
02:45 p.m.	Melton v Purcell, 16C2319
03:00 p.m.	Thompson v State, 16C19710
03:15 p.m.	Carpenter v NOL, 17C2479


Friday, May 4, 2018


10:00 a.m.	Price v TLK Group, 16C204
10:30 a.m.	Roberts v Roberts, 16C2532
11:00 a.m.	Anthony v Afework, 16C590
11:00 a.m.	Gilliam v Von Rotz, 16C570
11:00 a.m.	Jenkins v Lynn, 17C1172
11:00 a.m.	Secrest v Jackson, 16C1372
11:00 a.m.	Allred v Morpeau, 17C1051
11:00 a.m.	Carpenter v Woosley, 17C1195
11:45 a.m.	Lacy v Tefera, 16C3092
12:00 p.m.	Yellow Book v West Side, 09C3519
12:15 p.m.	Williams v Tuxford, 16C1409
12:30 p.m.	Branch v Granderson, 16C374; Branch v EM Protective, 17C1923
01:00 p.m.	Barbour v DeLaRosa, 17C347
01:15 p.m.	Overby v Fisher, 15C2726
01:30 p.m.	Brown v LG Electronics, 17C1346
01:45 p.m.	Patterson v Lucas, 17C1192
02:00 p.m.	State v LA Investors, 17C888

Disclaimer:

The content of this docket is provided by the Special Master's Office. Any questions or comments should be directed to that office.

The dockets available on the internet are for informational purposes only. Additions and modifications will be reflected only on the original dockets and not on the internet. For search capabilities, you can use your browser's Find feature (Ctrl-F in most browsers) to look for specific attorneys or cases.